Change software

Discuss Laser Control Softwares here!

Moderator: baker

Post Reply
Chuck Caston
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2016 12:18 am

Change software

Post by Chuck Caston » Thu Jun 30, 2016 1:00 am

Is it possible to change from one software to another like I have Auto laser and I would like to change to RD works. If possible how would you do it?

Thanks,

Chuck

KennethLop
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 6:59 am

Re: Change software

Post by KennethLop » Thu Jun 30, 2016 9:02 am

You need to change Divers and laser control system

jess-chan
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 2:24 am

Re: Change software

Post by jess-chan » Thu Sep 15, 2016 3:43 am

you mean the whole hardware? or software only?

Thanks

Duh Laser
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2016 3:49 pm

Re: Change software

Post by Duh Laser » Mon Dec 05, 2016 12:00 am

I am new to all this as well. Did you find an answer to the question about changing from one software to the next?

FrankgexGuru
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2016 2:19 pm

Change software

Post by FrankgexGuru » Fri Dec 23, 2016 11:34 am

software change. What could possibly go wrong?

All the best

Andreas

chipshaper
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2016 1:38 pm

Re: Change software

Post by chipshaper » Fri Dec 23, 2016 2:08 pm

From everything I've read, you have to change hardware to match software. Otherwise, it would be like having an Android phone and trying to get Apple's iOS to run on it.

AaronNip
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Sep 18, 2017 11:57 pm

Change software

Post by AaronNip » Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:18 pm

The planned software change is still on hold. I did however finally fix the template on the current software so it matches the new site styling.

Now to get the forum template fixed...
I suggest you try [url=https://www.firstwordpharma.com/external/link?url=https://www.ypy.cc/ypy-math-catcher-basic.php]expert advisor[/url] for self-earnings

Tommycuyhi
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 5:19 am
Contact:

Change software

Post by Tommycuyhi » Sun Sep 24, 2017 12:05 pm

Cant Change Dimensions of Shape in Any 3D Modeling Software including so far:

TinkerCad
SketchUp
123Design

Im about to try others but expect the same issue.

What am I missing here?
I trust [url=https://tradingrobotsite.wordpress.com/2016/09/crashtrader.html]mt5 ea[/url] for successful business

Marcjaxl
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 3:56 pm
Contact:

Change software

Post by Marcjaxl » Sun Oct 08, 2017 1:54 am

Hi all i have lost my E-Trac X change CD and needed to wipe my computer hence lost it all can i get sent a digital copy to d/l from anywhere please ???

Add
I recommend trying [url=https://tradingrobotsite.wordpress.com/2017/08/eurusd-today-correction-in-long-term-to-fall.html]best forex trading system[/url] for profitable business

Post Reply